|

List of selected artists for the Fourth International Printmaking Biennial in Cacak 2020.

MINIATURE SELECTION

AUSTRALIA

Cleo Wilkoinson

CANADA

Alexandra Haeseker
Agustin Rolando Rojas
Deborah Chapman
Derek Michael Besant

COLUMBIJA

Alvaro Herrera Zapate

ESPANA

Muntsa Molina

FRANCE

Jason Reittom

GREECE

Ioannis Anastasiou

ITALIA

Alberto Balletti

JAPAN

Hiro-omi Takeuchi

MEXICO

Cristina Sandor

ROMANIA

Adriana Lucacia

SERBIA

Ivana Flegar
Nikola Radosavljevic

SWEDEN

Ann-kristin källström

POLAND

Katarzyna Zimna
Maja M Dokudowicz
Nastazja Ciupa
Anna Trojanowska

SLOVENIA

Hana Mele

SOUTH COREA

Kwon Hye Jeong

ТHAILAND

Thamrongsak Nimanussornkul

THE NERHERLAND

Caroline Koenders
Sjoerd Tegelaers

UK

Colin Gillespie

USA

Jayne Reid Jackson

MAIN EXIBITION SELECTION

AUSTRIA

Capitana F.
Helga Chibidziura

BIH

Tatjana Ratkovic Bosnic

BULGARIA

Gergana Ivanova
Rossen Stanoev

CANADA

Agustin Rolando Rojas
Briar Craig
Deborah Chapman

CHINA

Cui Xiaohua
Dai Songyang
Guanchu Zhu
Hui Zhang
Jia Xindong
Li Jian
Liu Fu
Ma Jiaxing
Pang Haizhui
Sun Yue
Wang Mumu
Wu Shengjiao
Xie Chong
XU Suixin
Zhang Liang
Zhang Yaqun
Yue Sun

CROATIA

Dajana Radoš
Maja Zemunik

INDIA

Pranjit Sarma
Purnima Ngangom
Royalkriss Thangjam
Sanjay Kumar

ITALIA

Barbara Fallini
Fabio Riaudo
Miriana Pino
Marko Trentin
Valeria Bertesina

FINLAND

Janne Laine
Petra Kallio

GERMANY

Tina Wohlfarth

MEXICO

Adrian Aja Mendez
Jose Adair Garsia Sanchez
Manuel Alberto Solis Mendoza
Victor Manuel Hernandez Castillo

USA

Alicia McKim
Irena Keckes
Justin Diggle
Kyle Chaput
Merrill Shatzman
Shivam Pawar
yan Farley
Upneet Kaur Mair

IRAN

Azarnoosh Mobasser

IZRAEL

Lihie Talmor
Viktor Lipkon

JAPAN

Isao Kobayashi
Yuko Tahara

REP. NORTH MACEDONIA

Svetlana Jakimovska Rodić

LITUANIA

Alvydas Goštautas

THE NETHERLAND

Caroline Koenders
Jaco Putker

FRANCE

Albert Pema
Jason Reittom

GREECE

Ioannis Anastasiou

MONTENEGRO

Vesna Bošković

POLAND

Adam Czech
Agnes Wolkowicz
Alicja Habisiak-Matczak
Anna Trojanowska
Darya Hancharova
Julia Feliksa Wojciechowska
Kamil Zaleski
Majka M Dokudowicz
Monika Palka
Natalia Pawlus
Oksana Budna-Kaczor
Piotr Czyż

RUSSIA

Anton Pavlov

SERBIA

Aleksandra Stevanović
Ana Trifunović
Bojan Otašević
Dragan Vićentić
Ivana Flegar
Jasna Gulan Ružić
Jelena Cvetković
Jelena Petrović Luković
Jovan Jović
Jovana Djordjević
Lidija Anatasijević
Marija Sibinović
Milena Cvetković
Mirjana Tomašević
Nenad Zeljić
Nevena Popovic
Nikola Pavlović
Nikola Radosavljević
Nikola Velicki
Pavle Golijanin
Predrag Porobić
Sanja Zigić
Slavko Luković
Tamara Pešić
Tatjana Marticki
Vladimir Milanović
Vladimir Stanković
Vladimir Ranković

SLOVAKIA

Eva Hnatová
Milan Hnat

SWEDEN

Ann-kristin källström

UKRAINA

Olesya Dzhurayeva

UK

Adam Hogarth
Lorenzo Davitti
Paul Harvey Scull

SELECTION STUDENT WORK

BIH

Aleksandar Skavić
Kristina Lazarević

INDIA

Deepak Yadav

ITALIA

Eleonora Del Giudice

USA

Jenkins Marcie

SERBIA

Jelena Bursać
Mila Đajić
Mina Živić
Minja Radašinović
Srđan Simović
Teodora Micić
Đorđe Radović
Јelena Simić
Stefana Jovanović

Faculty of Fine Arts Belgrade - Serbia

Andrea Moračanin
David Mlađović
Marija Šešlia
Tina Stanetić
Jovan Turcinović
Jovana Radić
Jovana Subašić
Sonja Ludin
Sara Lazarević
Boajna Pavlović
Goran Toforović
Sanja Brezničanin
Nevena Ostojić

Faculty of Applied Arts Belgrade - Serbia

Aleksandar Simonović
Aleksandar Spasić
Andreja Lepir
Anka Arsenić
Bojana Rakić
Isidora Vulić
Jana Stankovski
Miloš Živković
Sofija Pašalić
Jovana Ćubović
Katarina Mihajlović
Miljana Miljković
Miloš Živković
Nataša Mihailović
Nemanja Jojić
livera Lazović
Sara Fuks
Lidija Zeljić
ajda Perišić
Maša Erdeljanović
Vanja Bajović
Verica Petrović
Anđela Janković
Anja Dosković

Academy of Arts Novi Sad - Serbia

Luka Žurovski
Lidija Krnjajić
Božo Ivanović
Kristina Božović
Marina Stojšić

FILUM Faculty of Art, Kragujevac - Serbia

Ivana Janković
Marija Janićijević
Milena Đuričić
Nikola Milošević
Teodora Micić

SPECIAL GUEST

Faculty of Arts Niš - Serbia

Bodnar Aleksa Stanković
Jelica Anđelković
Saša Nedeljković
Ljubica Stefanović
Darko Milanov
Nikola Stamenković
Natalija Milanović
Minja Stojanović
Aleksandra Jug
Ana Radojičić
Vanja Ilić
Bogdana Stanimirović
Andrijana Đurić
Jovana Radovanović
Dušan Stanimirović
Andrijana Jovanović
Stefana Golubović
Mihailo Đorđević
Natalija Paunović
Danilo Simić
Jelena Kocić
Anastasija Stanojević
Dušan Dunjić
Ivana Đorđević
Sanja Đukanović
Jelena Kocić
Nikola Todorović
Mihailo Ilić Zorica
Vučinić Milica
Đurić Ljiljana

OTHERS PROGRAMS

Gabriela Bulatović-Grand Prix Biennial 2018

Solo Exibbition – Grand Prix Biennial 2018

Panel discusion

Start up centar – Cultural centre

CALENDAR

THE FIRST PHASE OF THE COMPETITION

THE FIRST PHASE OF THE ACADEMIC PAPERS AND PRESENTATIONS

JURY WORK OF THE FIRST PHASE OF THE COMPETITION

THE SECOND PHASE OF THE COMPETITION

JURYING OF THE SELECTION AND ANNOUNCING AWARD WINNERS

OPENING DAY

BIENNIAL EXHIBITION DURATION

The first phase of the competition starts on 28 August 2019 and will last until 10 July 2020

The first phase of the competition starts on 28 August 2019 and will last until 1 August 2020

All candidates will be notified by email about the results of the first phase of the selections by 10 july 2020, at the latest.

Begins on 10 July and ends on 15 August 2020.

Will occur during August 2020.

Beginning of September 2020.

Will occur during September 2020.